Order Actigall Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Actigall

Are you Looking to Buy Actigall (Ursodiol) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Actigall

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Actigall250mg100$85.85Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ursodiol Ursodiol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ursodiol250mg100$83.90Add To Cart
Ursodiol300mg100$64.90Add To Cart
Ursodiol500mg90$110.60Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Actigall be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Ursodiol – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Actigall, since we price match all of our medications including Actigall. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Actigall and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Actigall medication you purchase is manufactured by Pharmascience Inc,Torrent and Zydus Cadila. Ursodiol – Generic is the generic alternative to Actigall.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Actigall to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Actigall all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Actigall online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Actigall 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Actigall is used in the treatment and prevention of gallstones. Actigall is a bile acid that is naturally found in the body that works by dissolving the cholesterol that makes gallstones and inhibits the production of cholesterol in the liver and absorption in the intestines.

Keep Actigall at room temperature, protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or if you are breast-feeding a nursing child. Be sure to inform your doctor of any prescription or non-prescription medication, herbal preparations, dietary supplements, if you are allergic to anything, or if you have obstruction or inflammation of the bile duct, inflammation of the gallbladder, inflammation of the pancreas, or bleeding from the veins in the esophagus.

Let your doctor know if you are taking any estrogens, as they may decrease the effectiveness of Actigall. You may be required to take tests that monitor the condition of all your organs and the effectiveness of the treatment.

Always use Actigall exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Actigall orally, with food or milk. Do not take an antacid that has aluminum in it or a bile acid sequestrant within 1 hour before or 2 hours after you take Actigall.

Do not take Actigall if you are allergic to any ingredient in the medication.

Serious side effects may include: severe allergic reaction (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue).

Less severe side effects can include: constipation; diarrhea; dry skin; gas; headache; indigestion; metallic taste; muscle or joint pain; nausea; skin rash; stomach pain; swelling; tiredness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Actigall

Scientific Name:

Ursodiol

Other Names:

Ursofalk, Ursodiol, Ursodil SR, Ursetor

Strength(s):

250mg, 500mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet, Sustained Release Tablet