Order Antabuse Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Antabuse

Are you Looking to Buy Antabuse (Disulfiram) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Antabuse

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Antabuse 500mg 25 $42.41 Add To Cart
Antabuse 500mg 50 $55.54 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Disulfiram Disulfiram

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Disulfiram 250mg 100 $33.33 Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Antabuse be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Disulfiram. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Antabuse, since we price match all of our medications including Antabuse. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Antabuse and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Antabuse medication you purchase is manufactured by Planta Pharma. Disulfiram is the generic alternative to Antabuse.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Antabuse to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Antabuse all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Antabuse online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Antabuse 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Antabuse is a medication that interferes with the metabolism of alcohol which causes unpleasant effects when alcohol is consumed. Antabuse is used in the treatment of chronic alcoholism.

Keep Antabuse at room temperature and protect from heat and moisture.

Do not drink alcohol while taking Antabuse. Flushing, fast heartbeats, nausea, chest pain, vertigo, thirst, and low blood pressure may occur when alcohol is ingested during Antabuse therapy. Other common products, such as cough and cold medicine, mouthwash, tonics, sauces, vinegars, and other food products that have alcohol in them may also cause a reaction. Reactions may occur if you begin drinking several weeks after you have stopped taking Antabuse. It is not known whether or not Antabuse will harm an unborn child. Be sure to discuss the risks and benefits of taking Antabuse while pregnant. Antabuse passed into the breast milk and may harm a nursing child. Do not take Antabuse while breast-feeding without first talking to your doctor.

Tell your doctor or dentist that you are taking Antabuse before having surgery or dental work. Do not come in contact or breathe in fumes of products that may contain alcohol, such as paint thinners, solvents, stains, lacquers, and others. Use caution when using products that may contain alcohol, such as aftershaves, mouthwashes, colognes, perfumes, antiseptics, etc.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Antabuse exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Antabuse with a full glass of water.

Avoid the use of Antabuse if you have had alcohol within the last 12 hours. Let your doctor know if you have any of the following conditions: liver or kidney disease; thyroid disease; diabetes; brain damage or mental disorders; epilepsy or another seizure disorder.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; fatal liver problems; seizures; extreme tiredness; dark urine; yellowing of the skin or eyes (jaundice); large appetite changes; weakness, dizziness or loss of coordination; or severe diarrhea or vomiti

Less severe side effects may include: skin rash or acne; mild headaches; mild drowsiness or tiredness; impotence; metallic taste in the mouth; or swollen or sore tongue.

Other: None.

Antabuse | Disulfiram | Antabuse | Antabus

Additional information

Drug Name:

Antabuse

Scientific Name:

Disulfiram

Other Names:

Antabus, Esperal

Strength(s):

500mg, 250mg

Quantities Available:

25, 50, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Antabuse (Disulfiram) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.