• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Anusol HC Ointment

Are you Looking to Buy Anusol HC Ointment (Hydrocortisone Acetate/Zinc Sulfate) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Anusol HC Ointment

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Ointment
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Anusol HC Ointment0.5/0.5%30g$42.42Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Anusol HC Ointment be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Hydrocortisone Acetate/Zinc Sulfate. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Anusol HC Ointment, since we price match all of our medications including Anusol HC Ointment. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Anusol HC Ointment and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Anusol HC Ointment medication you purchase is manufactured by Church & Dwight Canada. Hydrocortisone Acetate/Zinc Sulfate is the generic alternative to Anusol HC Ointment.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Anusol HC Ointment to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Anusol HC Ointment all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Anusol HC Ointment online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Anusol HC Ointment 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Anusol HC Ointment is used in the treatment of symptoms such as itching, swelling, or discomfort caused by different rectal conditions such as hemorrhoids.

Keep Anusol HC Ointment at room temperature and away from the influence of heat or moisture.

Before using Anusol HC Ointment, inform you doctor of any health problems that you have. For those it may concern, make sure to tell your doctor if you are pregnant or are planning to be. Also, do not get it in your eyes or mouth.

Do not get a vaccine when using Anusol HC Ointment. The ointment will not allow the vaccine to work as it should.

Patient Family Information  : Anusol HC Ointment should be used as directed by your doctor. Generally, you should wash and dry the rectal area. Use the restroom before putting on the medication as it is best to not use the bathroom for at least two to three hours after applying the medication Then apply a small amount of the Anusol HC Ointment to the area that needs relief. Using an applicator (comes with medication) also apply the medication into the rectum. Make sure to wash your hands before and after applying the ointment. Also, wash the applicator after use.

If you have any known allergies to ingredients of Anusol HC Ointment do not use it. Also, make sure that your doctor is aware of your medical history and of the medications you are currently taking. If you have had heart failure, tuberculosis, kidney disease, diabetes, or any type of infection consult with your doctor in regards to Anusol HC being right for you. Not all health conditions that impact this medication were mentioned so make sure your doctor is fully aware of your condition.

Sever Side Effects : Some serious side effects include allergic reactions such as getting hives, trouble breathing, or swelling up. Other serious side effects include: weakness, sudden weight gain, rectal pain, burning sensations, bleeding, and severe headaches.

Some common side effects of Anusol HC Ointment include: mild rectal pain, increased perspiration, greater growth of facial hair, and acne.

Other: None.

Anusol HC Ointment | Hydrocortisone Acetate/Zinc Sulfate | Anusol HC Ointment | Anusol HC Ointment

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anusol HC Ointment

Scientific Name:

Hydrocortisone Acetate/Zinc Sulfate

Other Names:

Anusol HC Ointment, Anodan HC

Strength(s):

0.5/0.5%, noDose

Quantities Available:

30g, 1

Formulation:

Ointment