• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Benzaclin Gel Pump

Are you Looking to Buy Benzaclin Gel Pump (Clindamycin Phosphate/Benzoyl Peroxide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Benzaclin Gel Pump

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Gel
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Benzaclin Gel Pump1/5%50g$69.69Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Benzaclin Gel Pump be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Clindamycin Phosphate/Benzoyl Peroxide. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Benzaclin Gel Pump, since we price match all of our medications including Benzaclin Gel Pump. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Benzaclin Gel Pump and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Benzaclin Gel Pump medication you purchase is manufactured by Valeant Canada. Clindamycin Phosphate/Benzoyl Peroxide is the generic alternative to Benzaclin Gel Pump.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Benzaclin Gel Pump to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Benzaclin Gel Pump all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Benzaclin Gel Pump online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Benzaclin Gel Pump 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Benzaclin is a medication used to treat acne. It works by stopping bacteria growth on the skin and creates a mild drying environment on the skin which allows excess dirt and oil to be washed away.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, moisture, children and pets.

Before taking Benzaclin, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding; are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs; if you have inflammation of your intestines (Enteritis); if you have ulcerative colitis; if you have ever had severe diarrhea caused by antibiotic medicine.

Patients using Benzaclin should avoid sunlight or artificial UV rays (sunlamps or tanning beds) exposure because this medication will make your skin become more sensitive to sunlight resulting in sunburn. Protect your skin with protective clothing and a minimum of SPF 15 suncreen.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger or more frequent doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Before using Benzaclin, wash your hands first. With a mild cleanser, not soap, wash your face and with a clean towel, pat skin dry. Wash your hands again after using Benzaclin. Use Benzaclin twice a day, once in the morning and once in the evening. Wash with water if medication has gotten into any of the following areas: eyes, nose, lips or mouth. If skin is sunburned, windbrned, chapped, irritated, dry or broken, do not use Benzaclin. Patients using Benzaclin may not notice improvement until several weeks later. Continue using Benzaclin for best results.

Do not take Benzaclin for longer than directed by your doctor. Do not take more of Benzaclin than prescribed by your doctor because if too much medication is absorbed into the body, it can cause serious side effects. Also, do not apply Benzaclin if you are allergic to benzoyl peroxide or clindamycin (Cleocin, ClinaDerm, Clindets).

Severe: Stinging, burning, severe redness or peeling of treat skin areas; diarrhea that is water or bloody.

Common: Itching or tingly feeling; mild burning or stinging; redness or other irritation; or dryness or peeling of treated skin.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Benzaclin Gel Pump

Scientific Name:

Clindamycin Phosphate/Benzoyl Peroxide

Other Names:

Benzaclin Topical Gel Pump

Strength(s):

1/5%

Quantities Available:

50g

Formulation:

Gel