Order Clarinex Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Clarinex

Are you Looking to Buy Clarinex (Desloratadine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Clarinex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Clarinex 5mg 100 $79.14 Add To Cart
Clarinex
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $79.14

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Desloratadine Desloratadine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Desloratadine 5mg 100 $42.42 Add To Cart
Desloratadine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $42.42

Description

When ordering Clarinex be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Clarinex . Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Clarinex, since we price match all of our medications including Clarinex. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Clarinex and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Clarinex medication you purchase is manufactured by Schering -Plough. Clarinex is the generic alternative to Aerius.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Clarinex to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Clarinex all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Clarinex online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Clarinex 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Clarinex is a medication used to treat allergy symptoms including runny nose, watery eyes, and sneezing. It is also prescribed for patients with chronic skin reactions including skin hives and itching. This medication is available in syrup or tablet formation.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, light, moisture, children and pets.

Before taking Clarinex, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding; are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs; if you have kidney disease or liver disease.

If you have phenylketonuria (PKU), talk to your doctor first before taking Clarinex.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger or more frequent doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. If you are prescribed with Clarinex tablets, take once a day. Swallow the pill whole, do not break, chew, or crush the tablet. If you are prescribed with Clarinex syrup, measure the medication in a dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not use a regular table spoon to measure your doses. If your symptoms do not improve, call your doctor.

Do not take Clarinex if you are allergic to loratadaine (Claritin) or desloratadine. Do not give Talk to your doctor first before giving this medication to a child younger than 2 years old.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Fever, flu symptoms; seizure (convulsions); fast, pounding, or uneven heartbeat; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common: Headache; muscle pain; nausea, diarrhea; drowsiness, tired feeling; dry mouth, sore throat, cough.

Other: None.

Clarinex | Desloratadine | Clarinex | Aerius

Additional information

Drug Name:

Clarinex

Scientific Name:

Desloratadine

Other Names:

Aerius, Deslor

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Clarinex (Desloratadine) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.