Order Cutivate Cream Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Cutivate Cream

Are you Looking to Buy Cutivate Cream (Fluticasone) from Pharmapassport.

This medication is discontinued and cannot be supplied by Pharmapassport

Description

When ordering Cutivate Cream be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Fluticasone. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Cutivate Cream, since we price match all of our medications including Cutivate Cream. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Cutivate Cream and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Cutivate Cream medication you purchase is manufactured by Glaxo Smith Kline. Fluticasone is the generic alternative to Cutivate Cream.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Cutivate Cream to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Cutivate Cream all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Cutivate Cream online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Cutivate Cream 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Cutivate is used a steroid topical to reduce and cure skin infections caused by allergic reactions, eczema, psoriasis, or other skin conditions.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location.

When prescribed this medication for treatment of a certain condition on a certain area of your body, do not apply this medication to any other areas which you were not directed to.

Keep this medication away from your mouth, rectum, genital areas, and eyes. If you get this medication in your eyes, rinse thoroughly with water.

Patient Family Information  : Take Cutivate as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Always wash your hands before applying this medication. If your hands are included in your treatment you do not have to wash your hands after the treatment. Only use a small portion of medication. Do not use this medication on a long-term basis on your face. When applying the medication to your scalp, part your hair and apply the medication directly to your scalp. Do not cover skin after applying the medication. If you cover your skin it will increase the amount of medication your skin absorbs which can increase the severity of your side effects. If your condition does not improve within 2 weeks contact your doctor for further advice.

If you have any allergies to fluticasone do not take this medication. This medication is not meant for acne, rosacea, or viral infections. If you have any type of skin infection or any allergies to other drugs inform your doctor of this before using Cutivate. This medication may be harmful to an unborn child. If you are pregnant do not take this medication. Do not apply this medication to any broken skin or open wounds.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Impaired vision/seeing halos around lights, mood changes, difficulty sleeping, weight gain, puffiness in your face, muscle weakness, exhausted sensation.

Common: Mild dryness, slight redness or irritation, treated skin changing color, headache, thinning or softening of your skin, skin rash around your mouth, swollen hair follicles, blisters or pimples on treated areas, stretch marks.

Other: None.

Cutivate Cream | Fluticasone | Cutivate Cream | Cutivate Cream

Additional information

Drug Name:

Cutivate Cream

Scientific Name:

Fluticasone

Other Names:

Cutivate Cream, Fluticasone Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

15g, 30g

Formulation:

Cream