Order Dilantin Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Dilantin

Are you Looking to Buy Dilantin (Phenytoin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Dilantin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dilantin 30mg 100 $36.36 Add To Cart
Dilantin 100mg 100 $32.32 Add To Cart
Dilantin
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $36.36
Dilantin
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $32.32

Description

When ordering Dilantin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Phenytoin. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Dilantin, since we price match all of our medications including Dilantin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Dilantin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Dilantin medication you purchase is manufactured by Pfizer. Phenytoin is the generic alternative to Dilantin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Dilantin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Dilantin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Dilantin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Dilantin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Dilantin is used to prevent grand mal seizures (the highest intensity of seizure characterized by a loss of consciousness followed by spasms) and temporal lobe seizure (complex partial seizures characterized by memory loss, staring, non-purposeful movements, and change in state of consciousness).

Store at room temperature away from direct light, and heat. Keep away from children.

Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; or are taking any other medications. Let your doctor also know if you have a condition that may impair your kidneys and liver’s functions, or if you have peptic ulcers or a heart condition.

High blood pressure may be caused by using this medication. This can block the release of insulin and result in increased blood sugar levels for those who have or have had diabetes in the past. Softening of the bone may also be caused by using Dilantin because Dilantin obstructs vitamin D metabolism.

Take Dilantin exactly as prescribed by your health care professional.

If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it.

Severe: Coma, difficulty in pronouncing words correctly, involuntary eye movement, muscle coordination deficiency, low blood pressure, nausea, slowness, inaudible speech, shivers, vomiting

Common: Decreased coordination, involuntary eye movement, mental confusion, slurred speech

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Dilantin

Scientific Name:

Phenytoin

Other Names:

Dilantin, Epanutin Sodium

Strength(s):

30mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

ER Capsule, Capsule

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Dilantin (Phenytoin) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.