Order Lotensin Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lotensin

Are you Looking to Buy Lotensin (Benazepril) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lotensin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lotensin 10mg 84 $55.55 Add To Cart
Lotensin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $55.55

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Benazepril Benazepril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Benazepril 5mg 90 $53.53 Add To Cart
Benazepril 10mg 90 $60.60 Add To Cart
Benazepril 20mg 90 $66.50 Add To Cart
Benazepril
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $53.53
Benazepril
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $60.60
Benazepril
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $66.50

Description

When ordering Lotensin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Benazepril – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lotensin, since we price match all of our medications including Lotensin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lotensin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lotensin medication you purchase is manufactured by Various Generic. Benazepril – Generic is the generic alternative to Lotensin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lotensin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lotensin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lotensin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lotensin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lotensin is a drug designed to treat high blood pressure, also known as hypertension. Lotensin is part of a group of drugs called ACE inhibitors.

Keep Lotensin stored at room temperature and away from moisture or heat.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or may become pregnant as Lotensin can cause birth defects in the baby. Lotensin can pass into the breast milk and may cause harm to the baby. Let your doctor know about any other medical conditions you have. If you plan on having surgery of any kind let your surgeon know ahead of time if you are taking Lotensin.

Avoid the consumption of alcohol, and do not use salt substitutes or potassium supplements while using Lotensin. Drink 6 to 8 glasses of water every day while taking Lotensin.

Patient Family Information  : Take Lotensin as your doctor prescribed it to you. Take Lotensin with a full glass of water. Lotensin may be taken with or without food. While taking Lotensin, make sure you drink 6 to 8 glasses of water every day.

Avoid taking this medication if you are allergic to Lotensin or any other ACE inhibitor. Lotensin may not be right for you if you suffer from: kidney disease; liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; swelling, rapid weight gain; or jaundice. Less serious side effects include: cough; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; nausea, constipation; or mild skin itching or rash.

Lotensin | Benazepril | Lotensin | Benazepril

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lotensin

Scientific Name:

Benazepril

Other Names:

Benazepril, Cibacen Divitab

Strength(s):

20mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lotensin (Benazepril) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.