• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Ocufen

Are you Looking to Buy Ocufen (Flurbiprofen) from Pharmapassport.

This medication is discontinued and cannot be supplied by Pharmapassport

Description

When ordering Ocufen be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Flurbiprofen. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Ocufen, since we price match all of our medications including Ocufen. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Ocufen and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Ocufen medication you purchase is manufactured by Allergan. Flurbiprofen is the generic alternative to Ocufen.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Ocufen to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Ocufen all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Ocufen online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Ocufen 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Ocufen is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug that is commonly used before ocular surgery to ensure that the pupil does not decrease in size during the procedure. Ocufen works in a similar way to other non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs, by blocking chemical substances in the body that cause pain and inflammation in order to prohibit the pupil from changing size during surgery.

Though Ocufen droplets are usually administered in a hospital setting before surgery, your doctor may also advise you to use them at home. In this case, store Ocufen eye drops at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture. Ensure

Before taking Ocufen, it is important to outline any drug allergies, bleeding disorders or blood clotting disorders that you might have in order to assess whether it is safe for you to take this medication. If you are taking any other medications, especially blood thinning medications, notify your doctor before you start taking Ocufen. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, discuss this with your doctor, as Ocufen may be harmful to an unborn child.

After receiving Ocufen eye drops do not wear any contact lenses without the approval of your doctor. Using any other eye medications is not recommended without the advice of a doctor.

Patient Family Information  : Ocufen is a prescription medication that is generally administered in a hospital setting. If you are required to take Ocufen at home, follow the directions on your prescription. If the directions on your prescription are unclear, contact your health care provider for more information before you begin taking Ocufen eye drops. Before using Ocufen eye drops, wash your hands. Ensure that the tip of the dropper does not come into contact with any surfaces, including the surface of your eye. If your eye dropper comes into contact with another substance or if there are particles floating in the eye drop solution, your eye drops may be contaminated and it is recommended that you phone your doctor or surgeon for further instruction.

If you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication, do not take Ocufen.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: eye pain, redness in the eye, vision changes, or severe burning, itching or stinging sensation in your eyes.

Less Serious and More Common Side Effects: mild stinging, burning or itching sensation in your eyes.

Ocufen | Flurbiprofen | Ocufen | Ocufen

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ocufen

Scientific Name:

Flurbiprofen

Other Names:

Ocufen, FBN

Strength(s):

noDose, 0.03%

Quantities Available:

1, 15mL

Formulation:

Drops