• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Pepcid

Are you Looking to Buy Pepcid (Famotidine –) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Famotidine – Famotidine –

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Famotidine20mg70$22.22Add To Cart
Famotidine –40mg90$116.91Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Pepcid be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Famotidine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Pepcid, since we price match all of our medications including Pepcid. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Pepcid and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Pepcid medication you purchase is manufactured by Sun Pharma and Teva. Famotidine – Generic is the generic alternative to Pepcid.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Pepcid to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Pepcid all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Pepcid online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Pepcid 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Pepcid is a medication that decreases the amount of acid in produced by the stomach. This helps prevent and treat ulcers in the stomach and the intestines. Additionally, Pepcid treats conditions that produce too much acid, and other conditions that cause acid from the stomach to back up into the esophagus.

Keep Pepcid at room temperature and protect from moisture, heat and light. Throw away any unused Pepcid liquid after 30 days.

Before taking Pepcid tell your doctor if you have kidney disease, stomach cancer or other problems, or asthma, COPD, or other breathing problems. Because Pepcid can cause side effects that may impair your thinking, be careful when driving or participating in any other activities that require you to be awake and alert. Be sure to follow through on any restrictions or changes to your diet. Heartburn can often be confused with early symptoms of heart attack. Seek emergency medical help if you experience chest pain or heavy feeling, dizziness, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, sweating, nausea or vomiting, and a general ill feeling. Although Pepcid is not supposed to harm an unborn baby, but it can pass into breast milk and may harm a nursing child. Always tell your doctor if you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Avoid drinking alcohol, as this may risk damage to your stomach. Avoid taking cimetidine, ranitidine, or nizatidine while taking Pepcid unless your doctor tells you to.

Patient Family Information  : Use Pepcid exactly as your doctor prescribed it to you. The chewable tablet must be chewed completely before swallowing. Most ulcers will heal within 4 weeks of using Pepcid; however, it may take up to 8 weeks of using Pepcid before the ulcer heals. If your symptoms have not improved after 6 weeks of treatment, talk with your doctor.

Pepcid should not be taken if you are allergic to famotidine or similar medications, such as ranitidine, cimetidine, or nizatidine.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; easy bruising or bleeding; fast or pounding heartbeat; confusion, hallucinations, seizure; numbness or tingly feeling; or jaundice.

Less severe side effects can include: nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, constipation; dry mouth; dizziness, weakness, mood changes; headache; or muscle cramps, and joint pain.

Other: None.

Pepcid | Famotidine – | Pepcid | Famotidine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pepcid

Scientific Name:

Famotidine –, Famotidine

Other Names:

Famotidine, Famocid

Strength(s):

40mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

90, 70

Formulation:

Tablet