• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Persantine

Are you Looking to Buy Persantine (Dipyridamole) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Dipyridamole Dipyridamole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Dipyridamole25mg100$30.45Add To Cart
Dipyridamole50mg100$66.66Add To Cart
Dipyridamole75mg100$55.55Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Persantine be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Dipyridamole – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Persantine, since we price match all of our medications including Persantine. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Persantine and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Persantine medication you purchase is manufactured by Apotex,German Remedies and Kocak Pharma. Dipyridamole – Generic is the generic alternative to Persantine.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Persantine to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Persantine all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Persantine online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Persantine 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Persantine is a prescription medication that is used to prevent blood clots after heart valve replacement surgery. This medication works by preventing the platelets in the blood from clotting, in order to prevent blood clots from affecting an artificial heart valve.

Store Persantine tablets in an area that is at room temperature. Ensure that this medication is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking this medication, let your doctor know if you have liver disease, low blood pressure, angina, coronary artery disease or if you have recently had a heart attack. You may require a special dosage in order to safely take this medication.

Certain drugs can interact with the effectiveness of this medication, in some cases causing severe side effects. Doctors recommend avoiding non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs while you are taking Persantine. It’s important to tell your doctor if you are taking any other medications (prescription or non-prescription) before you begin taking Persantine.

Persantine is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. This medication may be taken in conjunction with other medications in order to effectively prevent blood clotting. Most physicians recommend for Persantine tablets to be orally consumed with a full glass of water.

Do not take Persantine if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, especially dipyridamole.

Severe: coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds; black, bloody or tarry stools; or nosebleeds or other bleeding that will not stop.

Common: mild skin rash or itching; headache; muscle or joint pain; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; upset stomach, diarrhea, vomiting; or dizziness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Persantine

Scientific Name:

Dipyridamole

Other Names:

Dipyridamole, Persantin, Tromboliz

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 75mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet, Tablet