Order Salagen Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Salagen

Are you Looking to Buy Salagen (Pilocarpine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Salagen

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Salagen5mg84$118.17Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Pilocarpine Pilocarpine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Pilocarpine5mg100$45.45Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Salagen be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Pilocarpine. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Salagen, since we price match all of our medications including Salagen. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Salagen and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Salagen medication you purchase is manufactured by Patheon Inc. Pilocarpine is the generic alternative to Salagen.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Salagen to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Salagen all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Salagen online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Salagen 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Salagen is used to treat dry mouth associated with radiation treatment for cancer or sjogren syndrome. Salagen is a cholinergic agent that works by increasing the amount of salvia secreted by the salivary glands.

Store Salagen at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and light. Keep away from children and pets.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or if you are breast feeding before taking Salagen. Tell your doctor about any prescription or non prescription medications that you are using before taking Salagen, especially if you are using a parasympathomimetic agent, a beta blocker, or an anticholoinergic. If you have a detached retina or an eye infection, you need to tell your doctor prior to using this medication. Likewise, if you have heart disease, asthma, chronic bronchitis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, kidney or liver disease, gallstones, or gall bladder problems, tell your doctor before using Salagen.

Salagen can cause blurred vision. This can become worse if you take it with alcohol or certain medications. Use Salagen with caution. Do not drive or perform possibly unsafe tasks until you know how you react to it. It can take up to 12 weeks for Salagen to work. Do not breast feed while using Salagen. The medicine can pass through breast milk and harm a nursing baby.

Use this medication exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Read the instructions on the prescription label. Take Salagen by mouth, with or without food. Drink plenty of fluids while using Salagen. If you miss a dose, take is as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular dosing regimen.

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in Salagen or if you have glaucoma, a severe eye infection, eye inflammation, or uncontrolled asthma.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Salagen: rash, hives, itching, difficulty breathing, and tightness in the chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor right away if

Less serious side effects include: chills, dizziness, flushing, frequent urination, nausea, runny nose, sweating, vision changes, and weakness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Salagen

Scientific Name:

Pilocarpine

Other Names:

Pilomax, Salagen

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet