• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Vancocin

Are you Looking to Buy Vancocin (Vancomycin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Vancocin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Vancocin125mg28$235.00Add To Cart
Vancocin250mg20$420.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Vancomycin Vancomycin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Vancomycin125mg20$146.45Add To Cart
Vancomycin125mg60$392.90Add To Cart
Vancomycin250mg20$255.54Add To Cart
Vancomycin250mg60$734.29Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Vancocin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Vancomycin. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Vancocin, since we price match all of our medications including Vancocin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Vancocin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Vancocin medication you purchase is manufactured by Flynn Pharma and Iroko International. Vancomycin is the generic alternative to Vancocin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Vancocin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Vancocin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Vancocin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Vancocin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Vancocin is used in patients with bacterial infections of the stomach or bowel.

Store at a moderate room temperature (between 17 and 25 degrees Celsius) away from direct light and heat.

Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; taking any other medications, herbal supplements, or dietary supplements. Let your doctor also know if you have a condition that may impair your kidneys; or if you have hearing problems.

To get this medication’s maximum effects, have the exact same amount of time between each dose. This keeps a constant level of medicine in your blood.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. If you notice any signs or symptoms of an allergic reaction, contact a medical professional immediately. Long-term or repeated use of this medicine may cause a second infection. Immediately contact a medical professional if any signs of a second infection are notable. Continue use until all of the prescribed medicine has been taken, even if fever and other symptoms have disappeared. Failure to use all of the medicine may prevent complete elimination of bacteria, allowing the infection to return. Do not treat symptoms of diarrhea without first consulting your doctor. If more than one dose is missed, restart medication and contact your doctor or pharmacist.

If you have allergies to any ingredient listed on the label of Vancocin, do not use it.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: diarrhea; bloody stools; hearing loss; severe allergic reaction; difficulty urinating or painful urination.

Common: Dizziness, fainting spells, loss of balance, hearing loss, flushing of face and neck, skin rash, itching, increased thirst

Other: Feeling of whirling motion; dizziness; ringing in the ears; rash; second infection; fever chills; nausea, pain at injection site.

Vancocin | Vancomycin | Vancocin | Vancocin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vancocin

Scientific Name:

Vancomycin

Other Names:

Vancocin, Vancomycin

Strength(s):

250mg, 125mg

Quantities Available:

20, 28, 60

Formulation:

Capsule