• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Aciphex

Are you Looking to Buy Aciphex (Rabeprazole) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aciphex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Aciphex10mg28$24.00Add To Cart
Aciphex10mg84$48.00Add To Cart
Aciphex20mg90$34.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Rabeprazole Rabeprazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rabeprazole10mg90$20.95Add To Cart
Rabeprazole20mg100$40.40Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Aciphex be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Rabeprazole – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Aciphex, since we price match all of our medications including Aciphex. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Aciphex and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Aciphex medication you purchase is manufactured by Intas Pharmaceuticals and Rpg Life Sciences. Rabeprazole – Generic is the generic alternative to Aciphex.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Aciphex to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Aciphex all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Aciphex online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Aciphex 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Aciphex (Rabeprazole) is a medication that is used to treat gastroesophageal refulx disease symptoms by reducing the amount of acid produced in the stomach. It can also treat other conditions such as Zollinger-Ellison syndrome and it can be used to heal the esophagitis tissue that has been damaged by stomach acid. Aciphex (Rabeprazole) can also be used along with an antibiotic to prevent gastric ulcers caused by infection.

Aciphex (Rabeprazole) should be stored at room temperature (away from moisture and heat).

If you miss a dose take it as soon as you remember. If it is close to your next dose, wait until then. If you overdose, seek medical attention immediately.

Be sure to follow any food and beverage restrictions your doctor recommends for using Aciphex (Rabeprazole).

Take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) for the entire course of the prescription as recommended by your doctor. Do not stop taking Aciphex (Rabeprazole) until the course is completed even if your symptoms disappear. Be sure to read the medication guide and follow the directions from your doctor. Do not change your doses or alter your medication schedule. Aciphex (Rabeprazole) is usually only taken for 4 to 8 weeks unless your doctor recommends a second course. Take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) with a full glass of water; with or without food. Do not crush Aciphex (Rabeprazole) or break it apart, swallow it whole. Follow your doctor’s instructions.

Do not take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) if you are allergic to rabeprazole or to similar medicines such as lansoprazole (Prevacid), esomeprazole (Nexium), omeprazole (Prilosec, Zegerid), or pantoprazole (Protonix). Do not take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or nursing. Tell your doctor if you have had liver disease.

Serious Aciphex (Rabeprazole) side effects include: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. If you experience these, seek medical attention.

Common Aciphex (Rabeprazole) side effects include: headache; upset stomach or diarrhea; insomnia or nervousness; or a rash or itching.

None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aciphex

Scientific Name:

Rabeprazole

Other Names:

Rabium, Parit, Pariet, Pepcia

Strength(s):

10mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

90, 28, 84, 100

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated), Delayed Release Tablet, Tablet