Order Aricept Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Aricept

Are you Looking to Buy Aricept (Donepezil) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aricept

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Aricept5mg100$55.00Add To Cart
Aricept10mg100$63.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Donepezil Donepezil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Donepezil5mg100$53.53Add To Cart
Donepezil10mg100$59.59Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Aricept be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Donepezil – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Aricept, since we price match all of our medications including Aricept. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Aricept and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Aricept medication you purchase is manufactured by Cipla. Donepezil – Generic is the generic alternative to Aricept.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Aricept to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Aricept all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Aricept online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Aricept 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Aricept (Donepezil) is a drug which prevents a chemical called acetylcholine from breaking down which helps treat dementia by improving the function of nerve cells in the brain. Aricept (Donepezil) can help those suffering from Alzheimer’s disease that have mild to moderate dementia.

Aricept (Donepezil) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Aricept (Donepezil) can impair your reaction times and thinking so avoid tasks that require full awareness.

If you require surgery, inform your doctor and surgeon that you are using Aricept (Donepezil) as precautions may need to be taken.

Follow your doctor’s orders and the prescription label instructions when taking Aricept (Donepezil). Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take Aricept (Donepezil) at the same time each day, once a day, with a glass of water; with or without milk or food. For the oral Aricept (Donepezil) tablet, keep the tablet in the blister pack until it is ready to use. With dry hands, place the tablet in your mouth. Allow the tablet to dissolve, do not swallow it whole or chew. As the tablet dissolves, swallow several times and drink a glass of water. Take Aricept (Donepezil) at bedtime.

Do not take Aricept (Donepezil) if you are allergic to donepezil. Tell your doctor if you have: a heart rhythm disorder such as “”sick sinus syndrome”” (slow heartbeats); a history of stomach ulcers; an enlarged prostate or urination problems; epilepsy or other seizure disorder; or asthma or chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD). Do not take Aricept (Donepezil) if you pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Serious Aricept (Donepezil) side effects include (Seek medical attention): black, bloody, or tarry stools; coughing up blood or vomit that looks like blood or coffee grounds; painful or difficult urination; seizure (black-out or convulsions);

Less serious Aricept (Donepezil) side effects include: nausea, vomiting, diarrhea; loss of appetite; muscle cramps; tired feeling; or sleep problems (insomnia).

Allergic reaction symptoms include (seek medical attention): hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aricept

Scientific Name:

Donepezil

Other Names:

Donecept, Aricep 10, Aricep

Strength(s):

10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet