• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Detrol

Are you Looking to Buy Detrol (Tolterodine) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Detrol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Detrol1mg56$67.03Add To Cart
Detrol1mg112$123.50Add To Cart
Detrol2mg56$51.65Add To Cart
Detrol2mg112$90.89Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tolterodine Tolterodine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tolterodine Tartrate2mg56$40.40Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Detrol be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Tolterodine. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Detrol, since we price match all of our medications including Detrol. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Detrol and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Detrol medication you purchase is manufactured by Pfizer (Pharmacia & Upjohn). Tolterodine is the generic alternative to Detrol.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Detrol to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Detrol all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Detrol online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Detrol 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Detrol is used to treat people with overactive bladders by reducing spasms of the bladder muscles. Symptoms include frequent urination, urgency or involuntary loss of urine.

Store Detrol at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Consult with your physician before using Detrol and tell them if you have any medical conditions, allergies, or if you are taking any other medications. Be sure to tell them if any of the following apply: you have glaucoma, stomach problems, kidney disease, liver disease or a personal or family history of Long QT syndrome. Be sure to let your doctor know if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding.

This medication can cause dizziness which may impair your ability to drive or operate machinery. Avoid hazardous tasks until you are aware of how you are affected by the medication. Detrol may interact with the following medications: cyclosporine, vinblastine, pentamidine, arsenic trioxide, droperidol, chloroquine, narcotic medication, antibiotics, psychiatric disorder medications, amiodarone, amitrityline, chlorpromazine, maprotiline, methadone, moxifloxacin, and heart rhythm medications. There may be other medications that interact with Detrol. The safety and efficacy of Detrol has not yet been determined for children.

Take Detrol as directed by your physician. Do not take more than has been prescribed or for a longer period of time than instructed by your doctor. Follow the directions on the medication label for exact instructions. Your doctor may occasionally make changes to your dosage to make sure you are getting the best results from the medication. Take Detrol with a full glass of water. Be sure you do not break, crush, chew or open a controlled release capsule.

Do not take Detrol if you are sensitive or allergic to Tolterodine or any of the other ingredients in this medication. Do not take this medication if you have urinary or gastric retention or uncontrolled narrow-angle glaucoma. Do not change the dosage that has been recommended by your physician. Do not crush or chew Detrol.

Severe side effects include: severe allergic reactions; chest pain, fast or uneven heart rate; swelling, rapid weight gain; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; urinating less than usual or not at all; bloody or cloudy urine; difficult, burning, or painful urination, confusion, hallucinations; or painful or difficult urination.

Common side effects include: constipation; abdominal pain; dry eyes; dry mouth; fatigue; gas; headache; dizziness; vision changes, including difficulty adjusting to distances; or heartburn.

Other side effects include: stomach pain or upset; joint pain.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Detrol

Scientific Name:

Tolterodine, Tolterodine Tartrate

Other Names:

Detrusitol, Tolterodine

Strength(s):

1mg, 2mg

Quantities Available:

112, 56

Formulation:

Tablet