• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Diabeta

Are you Looking to Buy Diabeta (Glyburide) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Diabeta

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Diabeta5mg30$31.31Add To Cart
Diabeta2.5mg30$27.27Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Glyburide Glyburide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation :
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Glyburide5mg100$28.28Add To Cart
Glyburide2.5mg100$20.30Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Diabeta be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Glyburide – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Diabeta, since we price match all of our medications including Diabeta. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Diabeta and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Diabeta medication you purchase is manufactured by Teva and Usv Ltd.. Glyburide – Generic is the generic alternative to Diabeta.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Diabeta to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Diabeta all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Diabeta online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Diabeta 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Diabeta is used in diabetics to treat type 2 diabetes. This medication controls blood sugar levels but cannot be used to treat type 1 diabetes.

Store at room temperature away from direct light, and heat, and moisture.

Inform your doctor of every medication you are or may be taking while using Diabeta. Inform your doctor of you have any other allergies, if you are pregnant, if you are breastfeeding, if you have any stomach/bowel issues, if you have type 1 diabetes, if you have had a history of low blood sodium levels, anemia, hormone problems or if you are soon undergoing surgery.

If you show signs of high blood sugar immediately call your health care provider. Diabeta may affect your awareness. Driving and other activities which require your attention are not recommended while using Diabeta. Alcohol may increase the severity of the side effects and may increase the risk of low blood sugar. Diabeta may cause low blood sugar.

Take Diabeta exactly as prescribed by your health care professional. Take Diabeta with your first meal of the day unless otherwise directed. Learn what the signs of low blood sugar are and make sure you do not show these signs. If there are changes in the brand, strength, or type of gluburide you are using you may need to alter the dosage you take as well.

If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it. IF you are on any other medications, especially blood thinners, cyclosporine, disopyramide, fluconazole, rifampin, or an antibiotic, you may not be able to take Diabeta as the medications may interfere with each other. If you are taking bosentan you cannot take Diabeta. IF you are pregnant and are within 14 days of the delivery date, do not use Diabeta.

Severe: Severe allergic reactions; disorientation; dark urine; fainting; fever, chills, or long-term sore throat; uneven heartbeat; low blood sugar symptoms; severe or unyielding blurred vision or other vision problems; strange bruising or bleeding; abnor

Common: sensation that stomach is full, heartburn, nausea

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diabeta

Scientific Name:

Glyburide

Other Names:

Glyburide, Diabeta, Glez

Strength(s):

5mg, 2.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30

Formulation:

Tablet, Scored Tablet