Order Femara Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Femara

Are you Looking to Buy Femara (Letrozole) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Femara

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Femara 2.5mg 90 $344.42 Add To Cart
Femara
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $344.42

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Letrozole Letrozole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Letrozole 2.5mg 30 $32.32 Add To Cart
Letrozole 2.5mg 90 $70.80 Add To Cart
Letrozole
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $32.32
Letrozole
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $70.80

Description

When ordering Femara be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Letrozole – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Femara, since we price match all of our medications including Femara. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Femara and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Femara medication you purchase is manufactured by Biochem Pharma. Letrozole – Generic is the generic alternative to Femara.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Femara to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Femara all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Femara online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Femara 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Femara (letrozole) is a medication used to treat postmenopausal women with breast cancer. It is prescribed to patients who have been taking tamoxifen (Soltamox, Nolvadex) for 5 years. This medication works by lowering estrogen levels and as a result slows down the growth of certain types of breast tumors that rely on estrogen to grow.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Femara (letrozole), inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have liver disease; if you are about to start a new medication.

When taking Femara (letrozole), you may experience side effects that can impair your reactions or thinking. Be careful when driving or do anything requiring you to be awake or alert.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Each dose is taken with a full glass of water (8 ounces) once a day. It can also be taken with or without food. To ensure that Femara (letrozole) is helping the condition, regular tests including bone mineral density will be conducted.

Do not take Femara (letrozole) if you are pregnant or are allergic to ingredients of Femara (letrozole). Also, if you are still experiencing menopause, do not use Femara (letrozole).

Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: Night sweats; fatigue, feeling weak; swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet; hot flashes, warmth or redness in your face or chest; weight gain; nausea; or headache, muscle, or joint pain.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Femara

Scientific Name:

Letrozole

Other Names:

Oncolet, Femara

Strength(s):

2.5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Femara (Letrozole) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.