Order FML Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy FML (Fluoromethalone) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand FML

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
FML0.10%5mL$26.67Add To Cart
FML0.10%10mL$39.07Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluoromethalone Fluoromethalone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluoromethalone0.10%5mL$20.30Add To Cart
Fluoromethalone0.10%10mL$30.30Add To Cart
Fluoromethalone0.10%15mL$40.40Add To Cart

Description

When ordering FML be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Fluoromethalone. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for FML, since we price match all of our medications including FML. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for FML and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The FML medication you purchase is manufactured by Allergan. Fluoromethalone is the generic alternative to FML.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable FML to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving FML all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order FML online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase FML 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

FML is used to treat inflammation of the eye and eyelid.

Store at a room temperature away from heat.

Only wear contact lenses that you have had previously okayed by your doctor.

Do not use this medication for longer than you have been prescribed. Overuse of this medication is dangerous and can potentially damage your eye, cause glaucoma or the formation of cataracts. Using steroids (FML) may cause holes when used while the patient has a disease causing the cornea to thin or the sclera to become thinner.

Use this medication exactly as you have been prescribed to. You may be advised to remove your contact lenses for the duration of your use of FML. Always wash your hands before applying the eye drops. Do not allow the applicator tip of this medication to touch any part of your eye. If you have been prescribed more than one drop per eye wait at least five minutes before drops into the same eye.

If you have allergies to any other medication containing fluoromethalone, do not use this medication. If the infections in your eye are bacterial, viral, or fungal infections do not use this medication.

Severe: Severe allergic reaction, changes in vision, continuing blurred vision, discharge from eyes, eye pain/itching/redness/swelling/irritation worse than prior to using FML.

Common: Blurred vision; taste changes; temporary burning or stinging.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

FML

Scientific Name:

Fluoromethalone

Other Names:

FML, Flomon

Strength(s):

0.10%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 10mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye Drops