Order Lescol XL Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Lescol XL

Are you Looking to Buy Lescol XL (Fluvastatin) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lescol XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lescol XL 80mg 84 $88.88 Add To Cart
Lescol XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $88.88

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluvastatin Fluvastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluvastatin XL 80mg 28 $60.60 Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL 80mg 56 $105.04 Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL 80mg 84 $149.48 Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $60.60
Fluvastatin XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $105.04
Fluvastatin XL
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $149.48

Description

When ordering Lescol XL be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Fluvastatin. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Lescol XL, since we price match all of our medications including Lescol XL. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Lescol XL and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Lescol XL medication you purchase is manufactured by Novartis. Fluvastatin is the generic alternative to Lescol XL.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Lescol XL to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Lescol XL all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Lescol XL online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Lescol XL 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lescol XL is a prescription medication that is used to lower cholesterol in order to prevent cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.

Lescol XL should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture, heat and light.

Before taking Lescol XL, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you are allergic to any drugs; you have diabetes; you have an underactive thyroid; you have kidney disease; or if you have a muscle disorder.

If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, you should not under any circumstances take this medication, as it causes birth defects. An effective form of birth control should be used while taking this medication. Lescol XL should not be used by children under ten years old. While taking Lescol XL, avoid eating foods that are high in cholesterol, drinking alcohol and using or consuming grapefruit products, as this may have an unfavorable affect on your health.

Lescol XL should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When you are taking Lescol XL, follow the directions on your prescription label. Lescol XL capsules should generally be taken with a full glass of water and swallowed whole. Follow your doctor’s instructions regarding the times of when to take Lescol XL.

If you are allergic to any of this medication’s contents, pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you have liver disease, do not take Lescol XL.

Severe side effects include: muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.

Common and less serious side effects include: mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lescol XL

Scientific Name:

Fluvastatin, Fluvastatin XL

Other Names:

Lescol XL, Fluvastatin XL

Strength(s):

80mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 56

Formulation:

ER Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Lescol XL (Fluvastatin) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.