Order Propecia Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Propecia

Are you Looking to Buy Propecia (Finasteride) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Propecia

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Propecia 1mg 84 $115.00 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Finasteride Finasteride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Finasteride 1mg 100 $44.44 Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Propecia be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Finasteride. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Propecia, since we price match all of our medications including Propecia. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Propecia and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Propecia medication you purchase is manufactured by Merck Sharp & Dohme. Finasteride is the generic alternative to Propecia.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Propecia to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Propecia all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Propecia online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Propecia 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medicine is used as a remedy for mild to moderate baldness in men.

Store at room temperature in a cool dry place, protect from heat and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are taking or planning to take any prescription or nonprescription medicine if you have any other medical condition if you have high blood pressure.

Use this medicine with caution if you have liver problems. This medicine can alter the readings of PSA test, if you are scheduled for this test please tell your health care provider.

How much medicine you take and how often it is taken depend on many factors, including the condition being treated, your age, and weight. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take this medicine at least 1 hour before meals. Swallow Capsule whole. Do not crush or chew them. If you have difficulty swallowing the capsule, you may add 1 tablespoon of applesauce to an empty bowl. Open the capsule and empty the pellets onto the applesauce. Mix the pellets with the applesauce and swallow the mixture immediately. Do not store the mixture for future use. The applesauce used should not be hot and should be soft enough to be swallowed without chewing. Do not chew or crush the pellets. Antacids may be taken while using t

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or to similar medications.

Most severe:  Severe allergic reaction

Most common:  Breast tenderness and enlargement, decreased amount of semen per ejaculation, decreased sex drive, impotence, itching, rash, swelling, testicular pain

Other:  None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Propecia

Scientific Name:

Finasteride

Other Names:

Finpecia, Propecia

Strength(s):

1mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Propecia (Finasteride) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.