Order Proscar Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Proscar

Are you Looking to Buy Proscar (Finasteride) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Proscar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Blister Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Proscar5mg28$40.50Add To Cart
Proscar5mg84$98.98Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Finasteride Finasteride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Finasteride5mg28$26.26Add To Cart
Finasteride5mg84$47.22Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Proscar be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Finasteride. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Proscar, since we price match all of our medications including Proscar. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Proscar and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Proscar medication you purchase is manufactured by Merck Sharp & Dohme. Finasteride is the generic alternative to Proscar.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Proscar to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Proscar all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Proscar online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Proscar 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Proscar is a medication that is used in the treatment of an enlarged prostate. Many men over 50 suffer from an enlarged prostate, which can cause difficulties, such as weak urine flow and having to urinate often. Proscar helps shrinks the prostate relieving some of the problems.

Keep Proscar at room temperature and protect from light.

Never let women or children take Proscar. Additionally, women and children should not handle Proscar as it can be absorbed through the skin. Even thought women should not be handling or taking Proscar, it can cause birth defects if exposed during pregnancy. If exposed to Proscar, wash the area with soap and water immediately.

When taking Proscar, be sure to listen to all you doctors restrictions on food, beverages, or activity. Try not to get up quickly when sitting or lying down.

Always follow the exact directions given to you by your doctor. Take Proscar with a full glass of water, with or without food.

Women and children should never use Proscar. Do not let women and children handle Proscar as it can be absorbed through the skin. Tell your doctor if you have an allergic reaction to this medication or to a medicine called dutasteride. Make sure you doctor knows if you have liver disease, abnormal liver enzyme tests, prostate cancer, bladder muscle disorder, stricture of your urethra, or if you are unable to urinate.

Call your doctor if you experience any signs of allergic reaction. If you notice breast lumps, pain, nipple discharge, or any other breast changes, contact your doctor, as these may be signs of male breast cancer.

Less serious side effects may include: feeling like you might pass out; selling in your hands or feet; pain in the tentacles; impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm; abnormal ejaculation; selling or tenderness in your breasts; diz

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Proscar

Scientific Name:

Finasteride

Other Names:

Proscar, Finasteride

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84

Formulation:

Blister Tablet, Tablet