• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Provera

Are you Looking to Buy Provera (Medroxyprogesterone) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Provera

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Provera5mg100$75.75Add To Cart
Provera10mg100$62.56Add To Cart
Provera2.5mg100$52.52Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Medroxyprogesterone Medroxyprogesterone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Medroxyprogesterone5mg100$27.47Add To Cart
Medroxyprogesterone10mg100$38.38Add To Cart
Medroxyprogesterone2.5mg100$24.24Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Provera be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Medroxyprogesterone – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Provera, since we price match all of our medications including Provera. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Provera and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Provera medication you purchase is manufactured by Teva. Medroxyprogesterone – Generic is the generic alternative to Provera.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Provera to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Provera all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Provera online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Provera 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Provera is used to treat specific menstrual problems or uterine problems.

Keep Provera at room temperature, protected from heat, moisture, and light.

Give your doctor a complete medical history before using Provera, as some conditions and/or medications may interact with Provera. You should tell your doctor if you: are, or are planning on becoming pregnant, or if you are breastfeeding; are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; have allergies; have diabetes, seizures, migraines, asthma, heart problems, kidney problems, or a history of depression.

Provera may cause drowsiness or dizziness, make sure to take care when performing potentially dangerous activities. Provera may cause dark skin patches on your face; exposure to sunlight may worsen these symptoms. Use sunscreen when going outside. Provera should not be used in children, as safety and effectiveness have not been confirmed. Do not use Provera if you are pregnant, are planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Patient Family Information  : Always use Provera as your doctor has directed you to take it. Provera may be taken with or without food. Attempt to take your medication at the same time everyday to guarantee the best effects.

Do not use Provera if you are allergic to anything in the medication, have vaginal bleeding of an unknown cause , history of blood clots, bleeding in the brain, liver problems, genital or breast cancer, or if you are or may become pregnant.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain; depression; lumps in the breast or under the armpits; partial or complete loss of vision or changes in vision; shortness of breath; slurred speech; sudden loss of coordination; sudden or sev

Less severe side effects may include: acne; changes in menstrual flow, including breakthrough bleeding, spotting, or missed periods; dizziness; drowsiness; fever; headache; hot flashes; nausea; nervousness; pain; rash; sleeplessness; stomach pain; weaknes

Other: None.

Provera | Medroxyprogesterone | Provera | Medroxyprogesterone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Provera

Scientific Name:

Medroxyprogesterone, Medroxyprogesterone Acetate

Other Names:

Medroxyprogesterone, Provera

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet