Order Rapamune Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Rapamune

Are you Looking to Buy Rapamune (Sirolimus) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Rapamune

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Rapamune 1mg 100 $1070.63 Add To Cart
Rapamune
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $1070.63

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Sirolimus Sirolimus

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Sirolimus 1mg 30 $137.36 Add To Cart
Sirolimus 2mg 90 $626.22 Add To Cart
Sirolimus
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $137.36
Sirolimus
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $626.22

Description

When ordering Rapamune be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Sirolimus. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Rapamune, since we price match all of our medications including Rapamune. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Rapamune and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Rapamune medication you purchase is manufactured by Pfizer. Sirolimus is the generic alternative to Rapamune.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Rapamune to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Rapamune all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Rapamune online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Rapamune 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Rapamune is used to lower your body’s immune system to prevent your body from rejecting an organ transplant.

Keep Rapamune tablets at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if you are allergic to any drugs or you have high cholesterol or triglycerides; cytomegalovirus; liver disease; or kidney disease. Rapamune may increase the chances of developing lymphoma or other forms of cancer. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Rapamune may be harmful to an unborn baby. Use an effective form of birth control while taking Rapamune.

Do not mix this medication with grapefruit juice as potentially dangerous side effects may occur. Avoid eating or drinking grapefruit juice. Rapamune can lower the blood cells that fight infections. Avoid contact with people who have colds, the flu, or other contagious illnesses. Do not receive any vaccinations unless told so by your doctor. If you notice any signs of an infection, contact your doctor immediately. Try to avoid exposure to sunlight or artificial UV rays, such as those in tanning beds. When you go outside, always remember to wear sunscreen and protective clothing.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Rapamune exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Rapamune with a glass of water. Do not crush, chew, or break a Rapamune tablet. You may take Rapamune with or without food.

Avoid the use of Rapamune if you are allergic to sirolimus.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; fast heart rate; pain when you breathe, feeling short of breath; chest pain, feeling weak or tired; coughing up mucus or blood; feeling like you might pass out; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, wea

Less severe side effects may include: joint pain; nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, constipation, stomach pain; headache; or acne or skin rash.

Other: None.

Rapamune | Sirolimus | Rapamune | Rapamune

Additional information

Drug Name:

Rapamune

Scientific Name:

Sirolimus

Other Names:

Rapamune, Rapacan

Strength(s):

1mg, 2mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Rapamune (Sirolimus) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.