• No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Surmontil

Are you Looking to Buy Surmontil (Trimipramine) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Trimipramine Trimipramine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Trimipramine25mg100$58.58Add To Cart
Trimipramine50mg100$71.71Add To Cart
Trimipramine –75mg100$73.21Add To Cart
Trimipramine100mg100$121.20Add To Cart
Trimipramine –12.5mg100$42.42Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Surmontil be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Trimipramine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Surmontil, since we price match all of our medications including Surmontil. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Surmontil and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Surmontil medication you purchase is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc.. Trimipramine – Generic is the generic alternative to Surmontil.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Surmontil to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Surmontil all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Surmontil online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Surmontil 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Surmontil is used to treat depression.

Store Surmontil in a cool, dry place, in a well sealed container away from children and pets.

Prior to using this medication you should inform your health care provider if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breastfeeding. Also if you have any health conditions or high blood pressure you should consult with your doctor before using Surmontil.

Surmontil may cause an irregular heart rate especially when taken in large amounts. Surmontil should be taken with care by elderly people and those with a past of heart disease. Surmontil may affect awareness and the mental and physical abilities required for some tasks (ex: driving).

Patient Family Information  : How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Do not stop taking this medicine without checking with your health care provider. Patients with previous medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider. If a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for the next dose, do not double the dose to catch up, unless advised by your health care provider. If more than one dose is missed, contact your health care provider or pharmacist.

If you have any allergies to Surmontil or any of the ingredients listed on the label, if you have had a heart attack recently, had acute congestive heart failure or are currently taking a MAO inhibitor do not take Surmontil.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Distorted vision, confusion or hallucination, constipation (usually in seniors), decreased sexual aptitude, trouble speaking or swallowing, eye tenderness, fainting, quickened or uneven heartbeat (hammering, racing, skipping), unsteadiness, dizzy,

Common: lightheadedness, sleepiness, dryness of mouth, amplified appetite (may include a craving for sweets), queasiness, drowsiness or weakness (mild), repulsive taste, weight gain diarrhea, headache, heartburn, increased sweating, difficulty sleeping, v

Other: Anxiety, breast enlargement (both males and females), hair loss, inappropriate secretion of milk (females), increased sensitivity to sunlight, irritability, and muscle twitching, red or brownish spots on skin, ringing, buzzing, or other unexplained

Surmontil | Trimipramine | Surmontil | Trimipramine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Surmontil

Scientific Name:

Trimipramine, Trimipramine –

Other Names:

Trimipramine, Surmontil

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg, 100mg, 75mg, 12.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 1

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule