Order Thorazine Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Thorazine

Are you Looking to Buy Thorazine (Chlorpromazine) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Chlorpromazine Chlorpromazine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Chlorpromazine25mg100$40.40Add To Cart
Chlorpromazine50mg100$20.10Add To Cart
Chlorpromazine100mg100$21.82Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Thorazine be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Chlorpromazine – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Thorazine, since we price match all of our medications including Thorazine. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Thorazine and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Thorazine medication you purchase is manufactured by Sun Pharma and Teva. Chlorpromazine – Generic is the generic alternative to Thorazine.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Thorazine to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Thorazine all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Thorazine online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Thorazine 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lagactil is an anti-psychotic medication that is used to treat symptoms of schizophrenia and manic depression. It is also used to treat sever behavior problems in children and additionally to treat nausea and vomiting, anxiety before surgery, chronic hiccups, acute intermittent porphyria, and symptoms of tetanus.

This medication should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking Largactil, tell your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you have liver or kidney disease; you have heart disease or high blood pressure; you have severe asthma, emphysema, or other breathing problem; you have glaucoma; you have had or have breast cancer; you have low levels of calcium in your blood; you have an adrenal gland tumor; you have an enlarged prostate or urination problems; you have a history of seizures; you have Parkinson’s disease; you have ever had a serious side effect while using chlorpromazine or any other phenothiazine; or if you are likely to be exposed to extreme heat, insecticides, or extreme cold while taking Largactil.

This medication may induce sleepiness or dizziness after consumption. Use with caution if you are required to drive or do anything that would require you to be awake and alert. Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it could increase the severity of certain side effects. While taking this medication, regularly use sunscreen and wear protective clothing, as Largactil may make your skin more sensitive to sunlight.

Take Largactil exactly as prescribed by a healthcare professional. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription label. This medication should not be used as a long-term treatment.

This medication should not be used to treat any form of dementia. If you have brain damage, bone marrow depression, or if you frequently use large amounts of alcohol or medicines that make you sleepy, do not take Largactil. Do not use this medication if you are allergic to chlorpromazine or any other phenothiazines.

Severe side effects include: twitching or uncontrollable movements of your eyes, lips, tongue, face, arms, or legs; tremor (uncontrolled shaking), drooling, trouble swallowing, problems with balance or walking; feeling restless, jittery, or agitated; feel

Common side effects include: dizziness, drowsiness, anxiety, insomnia; breast swelling or discharge; changes in menstrual periods; weight gain, swelling in your hands or feet; dry mouth or stuffy nose, blurred vision; constipation; or impotence, trouble h

Additional information

Drug Name:

Thorazine

Scientific Name:

Chlorpromazine

Other Names:

Chlorpromazine, Chlorpromazine HCL

Strength(s):

100mg, 50mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet