Order Tenormin Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Tenormin

Are you Looking to Buy Tenormin (Atenolol) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tenormin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tenormin25mg84$33.84Add To Cart
Tenormin50mg84$41.41Add To Cart
Tenormin50mg84$41.41Add To Cart
Tenormin100mg84$73.64Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Atenolol Atenolol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Atenolol25mg100$26.26Add To Cart
Atenolol50mg100$35.35Add To Cart
Atenolol100mg84$35.35Add To Cart

Description

When ordering Tenormin be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Atenolol – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Tenormin, since we price match all of our medications including Tenormin. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Tenormin and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Tenormin medication you purchase is manufactured by Pharmascience and Various Generic. Atenolol – Generic is the generic alternative to Tenormin.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Tenormin to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Tenormin all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Tenormin online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Tenormin 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Tenormin (Atenolol) is a medication used to treat angina related chest pain and high blood pressure or hypertension. Tenormin (Atenolol) can also be sued to treat or prevent heart attacks. Tenormin (Atenolol) is classed as a beta-block which affects the heart and circulation; the flow of blood through arteries and veins.

Tenormin (Atenolol) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Be care ful when driving or performing a task that requires alertness because Tenormin (Atenolol) side effects may impair reaction speed and thinking. Do not drink alcohol when taking Tenormin (Atenolol).

If you think you have overdosed on Tenormin (Atenolol), seek medical attention immediately. Over dose symptoms may include may include: uneven heartbeats, shortness of breath, bluish-colored fingernails, dizziness, weakness, fainting, or seizure (convulsions).

Take Tenormin (Atenolol) as recommended by your doctor and prescribed on your prescription. Take Tenormin (Atenolol) with a full class of water at the same time each day. Take the medication consistently, if you stop, it may worsen your condition. Ensure that your doctor is checking your blood pressure on a regular basis. If you require any surgery, make sure that your surgeon is aware that you are taking Tenormin (Atenolol); you may need to stop taking atenlol in some cases. Treatment will require changes in diet, exercise, and weight control in addition to taking Tenormin (Atenolol). Keep taking the medication even if you think you are free of your symptoms.

Do not take Tenormin (Atenolol) if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in it or if you have a heart condition such as slow heartbeats or heart block. Before you take Tenormin (Atenolol), tell your doctor if you have: asthma, bronchitis, emphysema; liver or kidney disease; a thyroid disorder; myasthenia gravis; pheochromocytoma; diabetes; low blood pressure; a heart problem such as heart block, sick sinus syndrome, slow heart rate, or congestive heart failure; depression; or problems with circulation (such as Raynaud’s syndrome).

If you are having an allergic reaction such as: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat; seek medical attention immediately. Other serious Tenormin (Atenolol) side effects may include slow or uneven heartbeats; feeling

Less serious side effects for Tenormin (Atenolol) can be: decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; sleep problems (insomnia); tired feeling; or anxiety, nervousness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tenormin

Scientific Name:

Atenolol

Other Names:

Atenolol, Nortan, Tenormin

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet