Order Volmax Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Volmax

Are you Looking to Buy Volmax (Albuterol) from Pharmapassport.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Albuterol Albuterol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Albuterol 2mg 90 $33.63 Add To Cart
Albuterol 4mg 90 $41.41 Add To Cart
Albuterol 8mg 100 $59.80 Add To Cart
Albuterol
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $33.63
Albuterol
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $41.41
Albuterol
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $59.80

Description

When ordering Volmax be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Albuterol – Generic. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Volmax, since we price match all of our medications including Volmax. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Volmax and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Volmax medication you purchase is manufactured by Cipla. Albuterol – Generic is the generic alternative to Volmax.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Volmax to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Volmax all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Volmax online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Volmax 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Volmax is used to treat bronchospasm (wheezing and shortness of breath) associated with a reversible obstructive airway condition like asthma. Volmax works by relaxing muscles in the airways in order to improve air flow and breathing.

Store the Volmax brand of albuterol tablets in the refrigerator between 36 and 46 degrees Fahrenheit (2 and 8 degrees Celsius). Store all other forms of albuterol at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Volmax, tell your doctor if you have heart disease or high blood pressure, epilepsy, diabetes, an overactive thyroid, difficulty swallowing, liver disease, or kidney disease.

Avoid situations that can worsen your respiratory condition such as exercising in cold weather or dry air, smoking, breathing in dust, or exposing yourself to allergens like pollen and pet hair.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as directed to you by a doctor. Take each dose with a full glass of water. To make sure you are taking the right dose, measure the liquid form of Volmax with a special dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not break, crush, or chew on the Volmax tablets. These are formulated to release the medicine slowly in the body. Breaking the tablet could lead to your body receiving too much medicine at once. The Volmax tablets have an outer case that is not absorbed by the body. You may occasionally see this shell in stools. This is not a problem because the medicine would have already been absorbed by the body.

Do not take Volmax if you are allergic to Albuterol. Do not take Volmax until you have told your doctor about any prescription or non-prescription medications that you use. Some medicines can interact with Volmax and cause unwanted side effects.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction: difficulty breathing, closing of your throat, swelling of your lips, tongue, or face, and hives. Stop taking Volmax and call your doctor if you experience irre

Less serious side effects include: headache; dizziness or lightheadedness; insomnia; tremor or nervousness; sweating; nausea, vomiting or diarrhea; or dry mouth.

Volmax | Albuterol | Volmax | Asthalin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Volmax

Scientific Name:

Albuterol

Other Names:

Asthalin, Asthalin SA

Strength(s):

2mg, 8mg, 4mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet, Sustained Action Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Volmax (Albuterol) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.