Order Activella Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
  • No products in the cart.

Are you Looking to Buy Activella (Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Activella

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Activella 1/0.5mg 84 $111.10 Add To Cart
Activella 1/0.5mg 84 $69.68 Add To Cart
Activella 0.5/0.1mg 84 $223.22 Add To Cart
Activella
Dosage: 1/0.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $111.10
Activella
Dosage: 1/0.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $69.68
Activella
Dosage: 0.5/0.1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $223.22

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate 0.5/0.1mg 84 $381.79 Add To Cart
Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate
Dosage: 0.5/0.1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $381.79

Description

What is Activella? 

Activella (generic name: estradiol and norethindrone acetate) is an oral prescription that indicated moderate to severe vasomotor symptoms and vulvar and vaginal atrophy among menopausal women. Activella helps relieve menopausal symptoms, such as vaginal dryness and hot flashes. Additionally, it is used to prevent osteoporosis among postmenopausal women.  

This oral drug is an estrogen and progestin combination. 

This is available in 1/0.5 mg and 0.5/0.1 mg tablets. 

How should I use Activella? 

You must read the drug information guide and administer the eyedrops precisely as prescribed. Take this Activella once daily and with food or right after a meal to prevent stomach upset. Swallow the tablet entirely and drink fluids right after. Do not increase/decrease your Activella dosage, and do not take this drug more frequently than prescribed. 

Once you miss your dose, take it right away, except if it is almost time for your next scheduled dose. 

Activella Side Effects 

The common side effects of this hormone combination are nausea, vomiting, headache, stomach upset, bloating, breast tenderness, and weight changes. Additionally, the severe adverse effects that you have to report are increased vaginal irritation, unusual vaginal bleeding, breast lumps, persistent nausea and vomiting, severe abdominal pain, and signs of blood clots. 

Contraindications/Precautions  

This prescription drug should not be used if you have a known allergy to estradiol, norethindrone, or any inactive ingredients it contains. Signs of serious allergic reaction are trouble breathing, severe dizziness, swelling of the face and neck, swollen lymph nodes, skin rashes, and hives/itchiness. Seek emergency help if this occurs. 

This medication is also contraindicated among people with a history of breast cancer, cancer of the uterus and ovaries, stroke, blood clots, heart disease, kidney disease, liver disease, angioedema, blood clotting disorders, diabetes, high blood pressure or hypertension, high levels of cholesterol or triglyceride, hypothyroidism, lupus, obesity, hypoparathyroidism, mineral imbalance, uterus problem, asthma, seizure, migraine, gallbladder disease, porphyria, any mental or mood disorders.  

Due to drug interactions, you should discuss all prescription drugs, nonprescription drugs, herbal products, and supplements you are taking.  

Avoid smoking and tobacco while on Activella. This could increase the risk of blood clots, hypertension, stroke, or heart attack. You should also inform your physician if you will be confined in a certain position for a long time. This includes going on a long-haul flight or having surgery. A limited range of movement can also increase the risk of blood clots. 

Estrogen may cause dark, blotchy patches on the skin and face called melasma. Minimize sun exposure. You should also avoid indoor tanning, apply sunblock cream, and wear protective clothing when going outdoors. 

Frequently Asked Questions 

1. How does Activella work? 

This hormone combination is responsible for developing and maintaining the female reproductive system and secondary sexual characteristics. It also enhances cellular differentiation and opposes the effects of estrogen by decreasing estrogen receptor levels, enhancing local metabolism of estrogen to fewer active metabolites, and prompting gene products that blunt cellular responses to estrogen. 

2. How much does Activella cost? 

Activella is on the pricey side a bit but our prices are very competitive. You may check Activella price from this page. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Activella

Scientific Name:

Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate

Other Names:

Activelle LD, Activelle, Estradiol Noretindrone, Kliovance

Strength(s):

0.5/0.1mg, 1/0.5mg

Quantities Available:

84

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Activella (Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

We regret to inform you that Pharmapassport is currently experiencing disruptions in service due to a power outage. Currently, the call center, email and chat functions of our website may be unavailable. Our teams have been dispatched to tackle this issue head-on and service should hopefully resume momentarily.