Order Effient Online | Pharmapassport
  • No products in the cart.
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Pharmapassport / Effient

Are you Looking to Buy Effient (Prasugrel) from Pharmapassport.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Effient

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Effient 5mg 28 $103.95 Add To Cart
Effient 5mg 84 $307.95 Add To Cart
Effient 10mg 28 $64.95 Add To Cart
Effient 10mg 84 $194.05 Add To Cart
Effient
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $103.95
Effient
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $307.95
Effient
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $64.95
Effient
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $194.05

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Prasugrel Prasugrel

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Prasugrel 5mg 100 $42.80 Add To Cart
Prasugrel 10mg 30 $29.00 Add To Cart
Prasugrel 10mg 90 $65.00 Add To Cart
Prasugrel
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $42.80
Prasugrel
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $29.00
Prasugrel
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $65.00

Description

When ordering Effient be sure to choose a reputable online pharmacy that you trust. PharmaPassport.com is the first choice when searching for safe and affordable Prasugrel. Be sure to visit our website and search for your medications at PharmaPassport.com.

You can trust PharmaPassport.com to provide you with the best price for Effient, since we price match all of our medications including Effient. We compare and match our prices to the lowest prices of other CIPA certified pharmacies. A prescription must be provided for Effient and all our prescription medication here at PharmaPassport.com. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to PharmaPassport.com.

The Effient medication you purchase is manufactured by Daiichi Sankyo and Eli Lilly. Prasugrel is the generic alternative to Effient.

As a reliable pharmacy we display our Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) seal on our website as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal. Since we are a CIPA certified pharmacy we follow the same standards as other reputable pharmacies such as your local pharmacy. PharmaPassport.com administers affordable Effient to American citizens. These customers can remain calm knowing that they are receiving Effient all their other prescription medications from a trustworthy pharmacy. We also provide our customers with the 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes lowest price guarantee, money back guarantee and identity theft protection.

Customers can order Effient online and many other quality medications from PharmaPassport.com at an affordable price. This online pharmacy allows you to purchase Effient 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Once you order with us you can rest easy since we pride our self with reliable safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house. If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about PharmaPassport.com you can contact us by mail, phone or internet. If you wish to speak to a representative be sure to call our toll free number 1-866-293-3904 from Monday to Friday from 6am to 6pm and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Effient is used to keep your blood platelets from clotting. This medication is used in people who have acute coronary syndrome or people with specific heart or blood disorders.

Store Effient at room temperature away from heat and moisture. Keep the tablets in their original container with the moisture absorbent packet provided.

If you are planning to have surgery while using this medication, inform your surgeon prior to the surgery that you are using Effient. If you have a bleeding disorder, a stomach ulcer, severe liver disease, or recently had heart bypass surgery inform your doctor of these conditions before using Effient.

This medication may cause bleeding in the body (ex: in your stomach or intestines). If you have symptoms of weakness or dizziness, or experience black or bloody feces seek medical attention.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you by your health care professional. Follow the provided instructions for safe patient use. Take each dose with a full glass of water. Always swallow the pill whole. If you experience unstoppable bleeding, seek immediate medical attention.

If you have allergies to prasugrel or have active bleeding such as a stomach ulcer do not take this medication. If you have a history of a stroke do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Unusual bleeding (nosebleeds, unstoppable bleeding), pale skin, fever, easy bruising, jaundice, unexpected vaginal bleeding, feeling very weak or dizzy, blood in your urine or feces, coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds, chest

Less serious Mild headache or dizziness, back pain, minor chest pain, cough, nausea, or tired feeling.

Other: None.

Effient | Prasugrel | Effient | Efient

Additional information

Drug Name:

Effient

Scientific Name:

Prasugrel

Other Names:

Efient, Prax, Prasudoc, Effient

Strength(s):

5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 100, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

The contents on this page was provided by third parties to Pharmapassport.com. The information for Effient (Prasugrel) is not intended to substitute for qualified health care professional's advice. Please consult with your doctor if you have any questions or require medical advice.